TUC0GUAlGSY6Gpz8TUGoGUC8TY==
  • Default Language
  • Arabic
  • Basque
  • Bengali
  • Bulgaria
  • Catalan
  • Croatian
  • Czech
  • Chinese
  • Danish
  • Dutch
  • English (UK)
  • English (US)
  • Estonian
  • Filipino
  • Finnish
  • French
  • German
  • Greek
  • Hindi
  • Hungarian
  • Icelandic
  • Indonesian
  • Italian
  • Japanese
  • Kannada
  • Korean
  • Latvian
  • Lithuanian
  • Malay
  • Norwegian
  • Polish
  • Portugal
  • Romanian
  • Russian
  • Serbian
  • Taiwan
  • Slovak
  • Slovenian
  • liish
  • Swahili
  • Swedish
  • Tamil
  • Thailand
  • Ukrainian
  • Urdu
  • Vietnamese
  • Welsh

Lengkap! Soal PTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 5 SD Semester 1 Kurikulum Merdeka 2025 dan Jawaban

Featured Image

Soal PTS STS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 5 SD Semester 1 Kurikulum Merdeka Tahun 2025

Soal Ujian Tengah Semester (PTS) untuk mata pelajaran Bahasa Inggris kelas 5 SD semester 1 berdasarkan Kurikulum Merdeka tahun 2025 dirancang untuk mengevaluasi kemampuan siswa dalam memahami dan menggunakan bahasa Inggris. Soal-soal ini mencakup berbagai keterampilan seperti membaca, menulis, mendengarkan, dan berbicara, dengan fokus pada konteks kehidupan sehari-hari yang relevan bagi siswa kelas 5.

Kurikulum Merdeka menekankan pendekatan pembelajaran mandiri dan kreatif. Oleh karena itu, soal-soal PTS disusun agar siswa dapat menunjukkan pemahaman secara menyeluruh terhadap materi yang diajarkan. Latihan soal ini juga bertujuan untuk membantu siswa mempersiapkan diri dengan baik menghadapi ujian tengah semester serta meningkatkan kepercayaan diri mereka dalam berbahasa Inggris.

Berikut adalah beberapa contoh soal PTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 5 SD semester 1:

  1. My body is health make me ....
    A. Sad
    B. Tired
    C. Happy
    D. Boring
    Jawaban: C

  2. The opposite of tall is ....
    A. Small
    B. High
    C. Tall
    D. Short
    Jawaban: D

  3. I am looking for new book reference in
    A. Toilet
    B. Swimming pool
    C. Library
    D. Airport
    Jawaban: C

  4. My family have breakfast at a quarter to seven.
    The underlined words means
    A. 07:15
    B. 07:45
    C. 06:15
    D. 06:45
    Jawaban: D

  5. It is a quarter to eight. We can write ...
    A. 09:45
    B. 08:15
    C. 07:45
    D. 08:45
    Jawaban: C

  6. Mother has a hobby. Her hobby is ... she always do it in the kitchen.
    A. gardening
    B. cooking
    C. singing
    D. surfing
    Jawaban: B

  7. Zahira likes playing piano. So her hobby is ....
    A. playing music
    B. making piano
    C. selling piano
    D. playing kite
    Jawaban: A

  8. Do you like singing ? No, ....
    A. I do
    B. I was not
    C. I do not
    D. I did not
    Jawaban: C

  9. X: What do you do in the morning?
    Y: I usually ...
    A. drink ice tea
    B. have dinner
    C. have breakfast
    D. have lunch
    Jawaban: C

  10. Zahra's hobby is philately. "philately " means
    A. doesn't like stamps
    B. collecting stamps
    C. has some stamps
    D. like to buy stamps
    Jawaban: B

  11. We have dinner in the
    A. morning
    B. Now
    C. afternoon
    D. night
    Jawaban: D

  12. Some students go to the pool every Sunday. Their hobby is ....
    A. singing
    B. dancing
    C. cycling
    D. swimming
    Jawaban: D

  13. Your brother and your sister have breakfast every morning?
    A. are
    B. did
    C. does
    D. do
    Jawaban: D

  14. The students .... to school everyday.
    A. go
    B. went
    C. going
    D. goes
    Jawaban: A

  15. He .....badminton, but he likes surfing.
    A. aren't like
    B. does like
    C. are like
    D. doesn't like
    Jawaban: D

  16. My grandfather usually verandah. ... the newspaper at the
    A. buys
    B. brings
    C. reads
    D. studies
    Jawaban: C

  17. X: Do you always ... in the morning.
    Y: Yes, I do.
    A. pray shubuh
    B. Watch TV
    C. have lunch
    D. swimming
    Jawaban: A

  18. I like ... in the morning around my village.
    A. singing
    B. Swimming
    C. fishing
    D. cycling
    Jawaban: D

  19. Unyil and Budi are playing... in the yard.
    A. Kite
    B. Chess
    C. Playstation
    D. Computer
    Jawaban: A

  20. Tangkuban Parahu is a legend from....
    A. West Java
    B. East Java
    C. Center Java
    D. Sumatera
    Jawaban: A

  21. I... my mother with his phone.
    A. Write
    B. Call
    C. Read
    D. Eat
    Jawaban: B

  22. The capitol city of West Java is ....
    A. Jakarta
    B. Banten
    C. Bandung
    D. Yogyakarta
    Jawaban: C

  23. I look the moon at....
    A. Rainy
    B. Sunny
    C. Night
    D. Village
    Jawaban: C

  24. Ani: What do you do in the morning? ....
    Budi: I usually ...
    A. Have dinner
    B. Have breakfast
    C. Have lunch
    D. Drink ice tea
    Jawaban: B

  25. Calculating machine is....
    A. Camera
    B. Calculator
    C. Radio
    D. Facsimile
    Jawaban: B

  26. The students .... to school everyday.
    A. go
    B. went
    C. going
    D. goes
    Jawaban: A

  27. He .....badminton, but he likes surfing.
    A. aren't like
    B. does like
    C. are like
    D. doesn't like
    Jawaban: D

  28. My grandfather usually verandah. ... the newspaper at the
    A. buys
    B. brings
    C. reads
    D. studies
    Jawaban: C

  29. X: Do you always ... in the morning.
    Y: Yes, I do.
    A. pray shubuh
    B. Watch TV
    C. have lunch
    D. swimming
    Jawaban: A

  30. I like ... in the morning around my village.
    A. singing
    B. Swimming
    C. fishing
    D. cycling
    Jawaban: D

Catatan Penting

  1. Konten ini dibuat sebagai bantuan bagi orang tua dalam membimbing anak belajar. Disarankan untuk menjelaskan proses penemuan jawaban, bukan hanya hasil akhir.
  2. Jawaban bersifat terbuka, sehingga siswa dan orang tua dianjurkan untuk mengeksplorasi jawaban lebih lanjut.
  3. Artikel ini tidak mutlak menjamin kebenaran jawaban.

Lengkap! Soal PTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 5 SD Semester 1 Kurikulum Merdeka 2025 dan Jawaban

0

0 Komentar untuk "Lengkap! Soal PTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 5 SD Semester 1 Kurikulum Merdeka 2025 dan Jawaban"